Privacy Policy

PLEASE READ THE FOLLOWING PRIVACY POLICY CAREFULLY BEFORE USING THIS WEBSITE.® respects your privacy and is committed to protecting any personal information you may share with us through the® web site.

This privacy policy explains how we may collect information from you and how we may use this information in our business.

By accessing the® web site, you consent to our privacy policy and the® Terms of Service Agreement.

This privacy policy discloses the privacy practices for the® web site and applies solely to information collected by®.® does not monitor the privacy policies of any third-party web site that may be referenced or links contained within user-submitted comments and materials.

The® Privacy Policy will inform you about: 

  • What personally identifiable information is collected from you through the® web site, how it is used and with whom it may be shared;
  • What choices may be available to you regarding the use of your non-public personal information;
  • Security procedures in place to protect the misuse of your non-public personal information; and 
  • How you can correct any inaccuracies in the information.

Information Collection, Use, and Sharing.® is the sole owner of the information collected on this site. We only have access to, and collect information, that you voluntarily give us via email or other direct contact from you.® does not share, trade, or sell your non-public personal information to third parties.® will disclose your personal information to third parties only if:

  • We get your consent; 
  • We are required to do so by applicable law, legal process, and/or governmental authorities;
  • We believe disclosure is necessary to protect our rights, our customers, or others; or
  • We are involved in a merger, acquisition, partial or total sale of assets, or other corporate change.

We may use your information to respond to you, regarding the reason you contacted us. We will not share your information with any third party outside of our organization, other than as necessary to fulfill your request, e.g. to fulfill your order.

Unless you ask us not to via the opt-out process, we may contact you via email in the future to tell you about specials, new products or services, or changes to this privacy policy.

Your Access to and Control over Information.

You may opt out of any future contacts from us at any time. You can do the following at any time by contacting us via e-mail at or modifying your list subscription using the opt-out provisions:

  • See what data we have about you, if any.
  • Change/correct any data we have about you.
  • Have us delete any data we have about you.
  • Express any concern you have about our use of your data.

Security® does not currently collect non-public personal information from visitors to the® web site. All information collected and processed uses reputable third-party list maintenance and ordering services such as and

Registration for Reports and Newsletters.

As of this time, all lists containing user information related to the® web site uses the opt-in, anti-spam list maintenance services provided from You may review these policies and procedures at  


As of this time, all orders for® products and services are ordered from, and fulfilled through, third-parties such as who provides their own security, manages their own information, and maintains their own privacy and security policies.

Cookies, Site Tracking Beacons, and Web Site Analytics® is hosted on a computer platform supplied by SquareSpace. As a function of the SquareSpace system and other third-party web site evaluation vendors, certain information (also known as web analytics) regarding the user’s computer system, web pages visited, and time spent on the web site may be recorded for the purpose of providing visitors to® an optimal “user experience” and to help us deliver effective content more efficiently.® may use tracking beacons and “cookies” on our web site to measure marketing effectiveness and better customize our offerings.

A cookie is a piece of data stored on a user’s hard drive to help us improve your access to our site and identify repeat visitors to our site. A web beacon is a link to a remote computer that records access details (time, date, browser, page, etc.), but contains no personally identifiable information.

For example, we may use a cookie to identify you so you would not have to use multiple log-ons to access our web site, or to facilitate web site navigation by recording the previous web page visited.

Cookies can also enable us to track and target the interests of our users to enhance the experience on our site. Usage of a cookie is in no way linked to any personally identifiable information on our site.

Some of our third-party links may also use cookies or tracking web beacons oh their web sites and® does not have access to, or control over, third-party cookies.


The® web site contains links to other sites. Please be aware that is not responsible for the content or privacy practices of such other sites. We encourage our users to be aware when they leave our site and to read the privacy statements of any other site that collects non-public personal information.

Surveys & Contests

From time-to-time, the® web site may request information via surveys or contests. Participation in these surveys or contests is completely voluntary and you may choose whether or not to participate and therefore disclose this information. Information requested may include contact information (such as name and shipping address), and demographic information (such as zip code, age level). Contact information will be used to notify the winners and award prizes. Survey information will be used for purposes of monitoring or improving the use and satisfaction of this site.

Adult site – No Children.

While® is a family-friendly site that does not condone the display of obscene materials or encourage inappropriate comments, is a web site designed for adults only. We do not welcome or encourage children to access, use, or interact with our web site. 

You must be at least eighteen (18) years of age to use this website. By using this website and by agreeing to these terms and conditions, you warrant and represent that you are at least eighteen (18) years of age.

California Residents.® is not required to comply with the California Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA) as we do not encourage persons under the age of eighteen (18) years of age to access or use the site.

California users of the® web site may wish to read about additional privacy protections that are required by California Civil Code Section 1798.83. Should you wish to read the code, it may be found at

Modification of the® Privacy Policy® reserves the right to change the® Privacy Policy from time to time as we deem appropriate. Such changes, modifications, additions or deletions shall be effective immediately upon posting unless otherwise indicated.® has no duty or obligation to inform prior users of this web site that changes have been made, regardless of the scope and importance of the changes.

You are responsible for regularly reviewing the® Privacy Policy.

If you feel that we are not abiding by this Privacy Policy or wish to make comments or suggestions, you should contact us immediately via email at

Terms and Conditions

Please also visit the® Terms and Conditions Agreement establishing the use, disclaimers, and limitations of liability governing the use of the® website at

Last Revised: 07-22-2017 (Modified to change email vendor to Mail Chimp)

Copyright 2013-2017,® ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.